Tender For Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under Ge (S) Akhnoor
Tender Value
84.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
1.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under Ge (S) Akhnoor
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Material and labour for preparing black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing cake mud etc sweeping with broom and finally the cleaned suface with gunny bag to remove all loose dirt etc, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 2 | Material and labour for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 05 kg per 10 sq metre using paving Bitumen of grade VG-10, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 3 | Material and labour for bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with paving bitumen of grade VG-30, 5.5 % binder content by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 4 | Material and labour for premix bituminous macadam with paving bitumen (Grade VG-30) @4% by weight of total Mix, laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less), complete, all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. |
| 5 | Dismantling of bricks (laid flat or on edge) or brick tiles in floors, channels, kerbs, aprons, etc. (each layer) laid dry or laid dry and pointed complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 6 | Material and labour for 75mm thic plain cement concrete 1:4:8 type D-2 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregates) as in floor/sub-base and finished even and fair, complete, all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 7 | Material and labour sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering and consolidation 30mm thickness, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 8 | Material and labour for machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block any shape (Red and Yellow colour only) confirming to IS 15658-2021 of 80 mm thickness, M-40 Grade laid with grey cement and mixed with pigment, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 9 | Material and labour for providing cement concrete 1:2:4 type B-1 using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregates as in kerbs or mud stops slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating including necessary form works, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
| 10 | Material and labour for providing cement concrete 1:2:4 type B-1 using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregates as in kerbs or mud stops slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating including necessary form works, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 23, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 22 daysSep 25, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 24 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender