Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57222041

Bids Are invited for Lbpv And Scorpio Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Reasi → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lbpv And Scorpio Spares Head Light Assy For Lbpv , Suspension Kit Front For Lbpv , Suspension Kit Rear For Lbpv , Shock Absorber Assy Rear For Lbpv , Shock Absorber Assy Front For Lbpv , Wiper Blade For Lbpv , Link Rod Front For Lbpv , Wiper Blade Front For M And M Scorpio S11 , Wiper Blade Rear For M And M Scorpio S11 , Brake Shoe Rear For M And M Scorpio S11 , Wiper Blade Front For M And M Scorpio N , Rear Wiper Arm Assy For M And M Scorpio N

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Head Light Assy for LBPVHead Light Assy for LBPV
2Suspension Kit Front for LBPVSuspension Kit Front for LBPV
3Suspension Kit Rear for LBPVSuspension Kit Rear for LBPV
4Shock Absorber Assy Rear for LBPVShock Absorber Assy Rear for LBPV
5Shock Absorber Assy Front for LBPVShock Absorber Assy Front for LBPV
6Wiper Blade for LBPVWiper Blade for LBPV
7Link Rod Front for LBPVLink Rod Front for LBPV
8Wiper Blade Front for M and M Scorpio S11Wiper Blade Front for M and M Scorpio S11
9Wiper Blade Rear for M and M Scorpio S11Wiper Blade Rear for M and M Scorpio S11
10Brake Shoe Rear for M and M Scorpio S11Brake Shoe Rear for M and M Scorpio S11
11Wiper Blade Front for M and M Scorpio NWiper Blade Front for M and M Scorpio N
12Rear Wiper Arm Assy for M and M Scorpio NRear Wiper Arm Assy for M and M Scorpio N

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222041
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lbpv And Scorpio Spares Head Light Assy For Lbpv , Suspension Kit Front For Lbpv , Suspension Kit Rear For Lbpv , Shock Absorber Assy Rear For Lbpv , Shock Absorber Assy Front For Lbpv , Wiper Blade For Lbpv , Link Rod Front For Lbpv , Wiper Blade Front For M And M Scorpio S11 , Wiper Blade Rear For M And M Scorpio S11 , Brake Shoe Rear For M And M Scorpio S11 , Wiper Blade Front For M And M Scorpio N , Rear Wiper Arm Assy For M And M Scorpio N
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966439
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Reasi
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
93cc0922-571c-4160-9245-dc033b9b95e8.pdf
9812268_Boq_1.xlsx
lbpv_and_scorpio_2026-08-27-12-22-23_b67546a4c2ffd36a23b86a621fba6b11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

93cc0922-571c-4160-9245-dc033b9b95e8.pdf

xlsx

9812268_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

lbpv_and_scorpio_2026-08-27-12-22-23_b67546a4c2ffd36a23b86a621fba6b11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders