Environment and Forests Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57221872

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case - Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case With Custom Foam Along With One Year Standard Warranty At

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medchal Malkajgiri → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case - Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case With Custom Foam Along With One Year Standard Warranty At Incois, Hyderabad , Transportation Charges Towards Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Case With Custom Foam At Incois.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case with Custom Foam along with one year standard warranty at INCOIS, HyderabadSupply of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case with Custom Foam along with one year standard warranty at INCOIS, Hyderabad
2Transportation charges towards Supply of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Case with Custom Foam at INCOIS.Transportation charges towards Supply of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Case with Custom Foam at INCOIS.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221872
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Earth Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case - Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Hard Payload Carrying Case With Custom Foam Along With One Year Standard Warranty At Incois, Hyderabad , Transportation Charges Towards Supply Of Injection Moulded Military Standard Water Proof Case With Custom Foam At Incois.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965987
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medchal Malkajgiri
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d175af5d-9469-4705-a32f-cf5eca6b503d.pdf
1787810718.pdf
1787810939.xlsx
military_case_2026-08-27-11-27-43_bfb7c44a843766eb25064c291c0b4a48.pdf
tendoc_611d0a8d-c35a-4ebf-b1fe1787812151443_SKINCOIS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d175af5d-9469-4705-a32f-cf5eca6b503d.pdf

pdf

1787810718.pdf

xlsx

1787810939.xlsx

pdf

military_case_2026-08-27-11-27-43_bfb7c44a843766eb25064c291c0b4a48.pdf

pdf

tendoc_611d0a8d-c35a-4ebf-b1fe1787812151443_SKINCOIS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders