Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57221828

Bids Are invited for Air Pressure Sensor With Accessories

Issued by Government Departments · Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
84500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanchipuram → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Air Pressure Sensor With Accessories

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221828
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Ocean Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Air Pressure Sensor With Accessories
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965891
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanchipuram
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 84500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
651bc3bb-c72f-4240-ada0-ed3f318819da.pdf
nit30019f_2026-08-27-11-21-22_3b416bd4524e19d5a1b0bf2df00779d5.pdf
NIT30019F_3d2129d1-9b8f-44b3-bb131787810417578_stores_secondary.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

651bc3bb-c72f-4240-ada0-ed3f318819da.pdf

pdf

nit30019f_2026-08-27-11-21-22_3b416bd4524e19d5a1b0bf2df00779d5.pdf

pdf

NIT30019F_3d2129d1-9b8f-44b3-bb131787810417578_stores_secondary.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders