Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57221750

Bids Are invited for Fuse Wire Used In Rewirable Type Electric Fuses Up To 650 Volts Conforming To Is 9926 (Q3) , Electrical Connection Lugs Or Thimbles (Q3)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
23.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
23170
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3880

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fuse Wire Used In Rewirable Type Electric Fuses Up To 650 Volts Conforming To Is 9926 (Q3) , Electrical Connection Lugs Or Thimbles (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221750
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 23.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhyanchal Vidut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fuse Wire Used In Rewirable Type Electric Fuses Up To 650 Volts Conforming To Is 9926 (Q3) , Electrical Connection Lugs Or Thimbles (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965778
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23170
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6937e5d2-b881-4b6e-9f3b-04385ff3ac58.pdf
1787812039.pdf
1787812401.xlsx
tn_5376aac6-0bd9-42eb-932c1787814012564_buyer22.mvvnl.up.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6937e5d2-b881-4b6e-9f3b-04385ff3ac58.pdf

pdf

1787812039.pdf

xlsx

1787812401.xlsx

mvvnl

tn_5376aac6-0bd9-42eb-932c1787814012564_buyer22.mvvnl.up.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders