Health and Family Welfare Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57221745

Bids Are invited for Chemical Reagents Molecular Grade

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Chemical Reagents Molecular Grade Fetal Bovine Serum Fbs - 500Ml - Low Endotoxin And Hemoglobin Levels, Heat Inactivated , Miltefosine - 100Mg - Capsule , Nitazoxanide - 50Mg - Tablet , Brdu Cell Proliferation Assay - 1000 Reaction - For Cell Proliferation , Wst-1 Cell Proliferation Assay Kit - 2500 Reaction - Suitable For Cell Culture , Hematoxylin And Eosin Stain - 500Ml - Reputed Company , Benfotiamine - 500Mg - Capsule Tablet , T-25 Flask Non Vented - 1000 Pc - Polystyrene Material , Griess Reagent Kit - Reputed Company , Penicillin G Sodium Salt - 5G - Reputed Company , Streptomycin Sulfate Salt - 25G - Reputed Company , Formalin - 2.5L - Reputed Company , Lipopolysaccharide Lps Reagent Lps 100Ul - Reputed Company , Staining Box Amber Color - Polystyrene Material , Anti Human Cd3 Antibody Fitc Labelled - Reputed Company , Anti Human Cd3 Antibody Pe Labelled - Reputed Company

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Fetal Bovine Serum FBS - 500mlLow endotoxin and hemoglobin levels, Heat Inactivated
2Miltefosine - 100mgCapsule
3Nitazoxanide - 50mgTablet
4BrdU Cell Proliferation Assay - 1000 ReactionFor cell proliferation
5WST-1 Cell Proliferation Assay Kit - 2500 ReactionSuitable for cell culture
6Hematoxylin and Eosin Stain - 500MLReputed company
7Benfotiamine - 500mgCapsule Tablet
8T-25 Flask non vented - 1000 PcPolystyrene material
9Griess Reagent KitReputed company
10Penicillin G Sodium Salt - 5GReputed company
11Streptomycin Sulfate Salt - 25GReputed company
12Formalin - 2.5LReputed company
13Lipopolysaccharide LPS reagent LPS 100uLReputed company
14Staining box amber colorPolystyrene material
15Anti Human CD3 Antibody FITC labelledReputed company
16Anti Human CD3 Antibody PE labelledReputed company

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221745
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Medical Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Chemical Reagents Molecular Grade Fetal Bovine Serum Fbs - 500Ml - Low Endotoxin And Hemoglobin Levels, Heat Inactivated , Miltefosine - 100Mg - Capsule , Nitazoxanide - 50Mg - Tablet , Brdu Cell Proliferation Assay - 1000 Reaction - For Cell Proliferation , Wst-1 Cell Proliferation Assay Kit - 2500 Reaction - Suitable For Cell Culture , Hematoxylin And Eosin Stain - 500Ml - Reputed Company , Benfotiamine - 500Mg - Capsule Tablet , T-25 Flask Non Vented - 1000 Pc - Polystyrene Material , Griess Reagent Kit - Reputed Company , Penicillin G Sodium Salt - 5G - Reputed Company , Streptomycin Sulfate Salt - 25G - Reputed Company , Formalin - 2.5L - Reputed Company , Lipopolysaccharide Lps Reagent Lps 100Ul - Reputed Company , Staining Box Amber Color - Polystyrene Material , Anti Human Cd3 Antibody Fitc Labelled - Reputed Company , Anti Human Cd3 Antibody Pe Labelled - Reputed Company
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965740
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
9d9f9e0c-12ea-4e05-8db6-d86ac46ec85c.pdf
9811449_Boq_1.xlsx
table_for_bid_273890_2026-08-27-11-03-58_280dbaf6089313bacfbf1a8972a35d47.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d9f9e0c-12ea-4e05-8db6-d86ac46ec85c.pdf

xlsx

9811449_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

table_for_bid_273890_2026-08-27-11-03-58_280dbaf6089313bacfbf1a8972a35d47.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders