Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57221700

Bids Are invited for Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond Meity List) - Virtual Private Cloud (Vpc); Cloud Provisioning Services, Cloud Migration Services, Cloud Operations Maintenance Services

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond Meity List) - Virtual Private Cloud (Vpc); Cloud Provisioning Services, Cloud Migration Services, Cloud Operations Maintenance Services

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221700
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pharmacy Council Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond Meity List) - Virtual Private Cloud (Vpc); Cloud Provisioning Services, Cloud Migration Services, Cloud Operations Maintenance Services
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966123
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6cbc3586-56c0-4385-8854-9e145a35b160.pdf
1787812717.xlsx
1787813031.pdf
17878142022112.pdf
RFP_5b390901-2595-41b9-99051787815089939_Buyer_pci.pdf
SLA_1858bcd4-4049-4bdf-a4ae1787815111818_Buyer_pci.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6cbc3586-56c0-4385-8854-9e145a35b160.pdf

xlsx

1787812717.xlsx

pdf

1787813031.pdf

pdf

17878142022112.pdf

pdf

RFP_5b390901-2595-41b9-99051787815089939_Buyer_pci.pdf

pdf

SLA_1858bcd4-4049-4bdf-a4ae1787815111818_Buyer_pci.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders