Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57221671

Bids Are invited for Set Of Dia63 Bull Noze With Cr 6.00Mm As Per Dijet Code Or Eq. For T90, T72, Sharang Br Ring Cartrde

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
16200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Set Of Dia63 Bull Noze With Cr 6.00Mm As Per Dijet Code Or Eq. For T90, T72, Sharang Br Ring Cartrde

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221671
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Set Of Dia63 Bull Noze With Cr 6.00Mm As Per Dijet Code Or Eq. For T90, T72, Sharang Br Ring Cartrde
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965557
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16200
Exemption Available
Document List
99dbfea8-010b-4fd4-aac8-3ef8048d3aba.pdf
1787807806.pdf
is_458_2026-08-26-17-42-47_17ebf3da7d40bd424c1eec7b22ca6fc6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

99dbfea8-010b-4fd4-aac8-3ef8048d3aba.pdf

pdf

1787807806.pdf

pdf

is_458_2026-08-26-17-42-47_17ebf3da7d40bd424c1eec7b22ca6fc6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders