Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57221643

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Settling Tank Etp Settling Pond Rainwater Harvesting System, And Approach Service Road At Saraipali Ocm Of Korba Area; Assistance Required For Cleaning And Maintenance Of The Settlin

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
28.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
35100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Settling Tank Etp Settling Pond Rainwater Harvesting System, And Approach Service Road At Saraipali Ocm Of Korba Area; Assistance Required For Cleaning And Maintenance Of The Settling Tank, Etp, Settling..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221643
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 28.06 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Settling Tank Etp Settling Pond Rainwater Harvesting System, And Approach Service Road At Saraipali Ocm Of Korba Area; Assistance Required For Cleaning And Maintenance Of The Settling Tank, Etp, Settling..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966794
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.06 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b5ba13d8-bfd3-485c-9212-3af7186812cc.pdf
1787816567.pdf
1787816579.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b5ba13d8-bfd3-485c-9212-3af7186812cc.pdf

pdf

1787816567.pdf

pdf

1787816579.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders