Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57221606

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Box Knocking ,Fettling And Grinding Of 25 Mt Foundry Shop Casting Products (Cast Iron And Steel)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Box Knocking ,Fettling And Grinding Of 25 Mt Foundry Shop Casting Products (Cast Iron And Steel)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221606
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Box Knocking ,Fettling And Grinding Of 25 Mt Foundry Shop Casting Products (Cast Iron And Steel)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957719
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dfb941f1-2574-4736-8fa5-eaefeb6c2b20.pdf
1787652962.pdf
1787653043.pdf
1787653085.pdf
1787653094.pdf
1787653102.pdf
1787653161.pdf
1787654573.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dfb941f1-2574-4736-8fa5-eaefeb6c2b20.pdf

pdf

1787652962.pdf

pdf

1787653043.pdf

pdf

1787653085.pdf

pdf

1787653094.pdf

pdf

1787653102.pdf

pdf

1787653161.pdf

xlsx

1787654573.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders