Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57221588

Bids Are invited for Fore Grip Assembly For Tear Gas Gun

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
North 24 Parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
695

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fore Grip Assembly For Tear Gas Gun

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221588
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fore Grip Assembly For Tear Gas Gun
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964425
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City North 24 Parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3019db84-3ec3-4079-ad52-4c166ef5b09e.pdf
1787742549.pdf
1787742555.pdf
1787742561.pdf
1787742568.pdf
1787742577.pdf
1787742587.pdf
1787742612.pdf
1787742620.pdf
qap___drawing_for_fore_grip_assy_2026-08-26-16-34-02_c47ad8f55633ae7b8a29537c3188e9b6.pdf
RFITC_43e3b165-b75a-4392-9f541787743066929_bijoygs_gem.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3019db84-3ec3-4079-ad52-4c166ef5b09e.pdf

pdf

1787742549.pdf

pdf

1787742555.pdf

pdf

1787742561.pdf

pdf

1787742568.pdf

pdf

1787742577.pdf

pdf

1787742587.pdf

pdf

1787742612.pdf

pdf

1787742620.pdf

pdf

qap___drawing_for_fore_grip_assy_2026-08-26-16-34-02_c47ad8f55633ae7b8a29537c3188e9b6.pdf

pdf

RFITC_43e3b165-b75a-4392-9f541787743066929_bijoygs_gem.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders