Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57221578

Bids Are invited for Universal Length Measuring Machine

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Universal Length Measuring Machine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221578
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Universal Length Measuring Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962900
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
125f6073-4e2e-40aa-9d85-3e9dbc78afc1.pdf
1787807469.xlsx
ATC_SPARES_e4bf4961-7739-42bd-be801787810402698_ARDCCMCONS.xlsx
specification_2026-08-26-09-35-29_bb59c39bf4025f1f0dfb4afaa5398442.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

125f6073-4e2e-40aa-9d85-3e9dbc78afc1.pdf

xlsx

1787807469.xlsx

xlsx

ATC_SPARES_e4bf4961-7739-42bd-be801787810402698_ARDCCMCONS.xlsx

xls

specification_2026-08-26-09-35-29_bb59c39bf4025f1f0dfb4afaa5398442.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders