Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57221577

Bids Are invited for Mogora Cosmic Plasma Cutting Machine Consumables

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolar, Karnataka
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolar → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
304

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mogora Cosmic Plasma Cutting Machine Consumables P80 Nozzle 1.1 - Imp000000085 , P80 Nozzle 1.7 - Imp000000088 , P80 Electrode - Imp000000027 , P80 Shield - Imp000000062 , P80 Manual Head - Imp000000090 , Plasma Cutting Torch - Imp0000044

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1P80 NOZZLE 1.1IMP000000085
2P80 NOZZLE 1.7IMP000000088
3P80 ELECTRODEIMP000000027
4P80 SHIELDIMP000000062
5P80 MANUAL HEADIMP000000090
6PLASMA CUTTING TORCHIMP0000044

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221577
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mogora Cosmic Plasma Cutting Machine Consumables P80 Nozzle 1.1 - Imp000000085 , P80 Nozzle 1.7 - Imp000000088 , P80 Electrode - Imp000000027 , P80 Shield - Imp000000062 , P80 Manual Head - Imp000000090 , Plasma Cutting Torch - Imp0000044
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963066
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolar
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
57f8bd86-76d8-4a9d-851a-d2e69b5a4cea.pdf
9808346_Boq_1.xlsx
atcplasma_2026-08-26-10-35-19_526f26a7a892c44d63452c61e973e471.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

57f8bd86-76d8-4a9d-851a-d2e69b5a4cea.pdf

xlsx

9808346_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atcplasma_2026-08-26-10-35-19_526f26a7a892c44d63452c61e973e471.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders