Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57221556

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Cnc Turn Mill Center

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
42

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Cnc Turn Mill Center Cnc High Precision Turn Mill Centre With Y Axis, Live Tool Turret And Sub Spindle As Per Specification In Clause 4 , Servo Line Tool Turret Turret Type Bmt 55 Live Turret Make And Model Sauter Turret Tool Station 12 , Radial Turning Holders , Axial Holders , Chip Conveyor With High Pressure Coolant System Pressure 10 Bar Or Better And Coolant System With Tank Capacity 400 Ltrs Or Better , Cnc Controller Siemens, Sinumerik 828D Or Latest Version , Electrical Cabinet With Ac , Automatic Lubrication System , Servo Stabilizer And Isolation Transformer Of Suitable Capacity , Oil Skimmer , Axial Rotating Tool Holder For Radial Application Without Collets , Axial Tool Holder Right Hand C1 And Left Hand C2, Overhead C40 25 84 , Radial Rotating Tool Holder For Axial Application Without Collets , Radial Tool Holder Left Hand Short And Short Over Head , Static Turning Tool Holder , Static Boring Tool Holder , Angular Rotating Tool Holder Without Collets , Set Of Sleeves , First Fill Of Oil , Maintenance Tool Kit , High Or Low Chucking System For Main And Sub Spindle , Power Operated Dead Length Collet System , Radial Boring Tool Holder , Blum Laser Tool Length Measuring System , Job Or Work Piece Measuring Probe Rmp 60 Renishaw Radio Probe Or Latest Version With 3D Probing Cycles For Measurement , Manuals And Documents In English Hard Copy 1 Set Soft Copy In A Pen Drive Or Dvd Or Cd 1 No , Er Type Collet Holder With Collets In Steps Of 1 Mm From Diameter 3 Mm To 25 Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CNC High Precision Turn Mill Centre with Y AXIS, Live Tool Turret and Sub Spindle as per Specification in Clause 4CNC High Precision Turn Mill Centre with Y AXIS, Live Tool Turret and Sub Spindle as per Specification in Clause 4
2Servo Line Tool Turret Turret type BMT 55 Live Turret Make and Model Sauter Turret Tool Station 12Servo Line Tool Turret Turret type BMT 55 Live Turret Make and Model Sauter Turret Tool Station 12
3Radial turning holdersRadial turning holders
4Axial holdersAxial holders
5Chip Conveyor with High pressure coolant system Pressure 10 bar or better and Coolant system with Tank Capacity 400 ltrs or betterChip Conveyor with High pressure coolant system Pressure 10 bar or better and Coolant system with Tank Capacity 400 ltrs or better
6CNC Controller Siemens, Sinumerik 828D or latest versionCNC Controller Siemens, Sinumerik 828D or latest version
7Electrical Cabinet with ACElectrical Cabinet with AC
8Automatic Lubrication systemAutomatic Lubrication system
9Servo stabilizer and Isolation Transformer of Suitable capacityServo stabilizer and Isolation Transformer of Suitable capacity
10Oil SkimmerOil Skimmer
11Axial Rotating tool holder for radial application without colletsAxial Rotating tool holder for radial application without collets
12Axial Tool holder right hand C1 and Left hand C2, Overhead C40 25 84Axial Tool holder right hand C1 and Left hand C2, Overhead C40 25 84
13Radial rotating tool holder for axial application without colletsRadial rotating tool holder for axial application without collets
14Radial tool holder left hand short and Short over headRadial tool holder left hand short and Short over head
15Static turning tool holderStatic turning tool holder
16Static boring tool holderStatic boring tool holder
17Angular rotating tool holder without colletsAngular rotating tool holder without collets
18Set of sleevesSet of sleeves
19First fill of oilFirst fill of oil
20Maintenance tool kitMaintenance tool kit
21High or low chucking system for main and sub spindleHigh or low chucking system for main and sub spindle
22Power operated dead length collet systemPower operated dead length collet system
23Radial boring tool holderRadial boring tool holder
24Blum laser tool length measuring systemBlum laser tool length measuring system
25Job or Work Piece measuring probe RMP 60 Renishaw Radio Probe or Latest Version with 3D probing cycles for measurementJob or Work Piece measuring probe RMP 60 Renishaw Radio Probe or Latest Version with 3D probing cycles for measurement
26Manuals and Documents in English Hard Copy 1 set Soft Copy in a Pen drive or DVD or CD 1 NoManuals and Documents in English Hard Copy 1 set Soft Copy in a Pen drive or DVD or CD 1 No
27ER Type collet Holder with Collets in steps of 1 mm from diameter 3 mm to 25 mmER Type collet Holder with Collets in steps of 1 mm from diameter 3 mm to 25 mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221556
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Cnc Turn Mill Center Cnc High Precision Turn Mill Centre With Y Axis, Live Tool Turret And Sub Spindle As Per Specification In Clause 4 , Servo Line Tool Turret Turret Type Bmt 55 Live Turret Make And Model Sauter Turret Tool Station 12 , Radial Turning Holders , Axial Holders , Chip Conveyor With High Pressure Coolant System Pressure 10 Bar Or Better And Coolant System With Tank Capacity 400 Ltrs Or Better , Cnc Controller Siemens, Sinumerik 828D Or Latest Version , Electrical Cabinet With Ac , Automatic Lubrication System , Servo Stabilizer And Isolation Transformer Of Suitable Capacity , Oil Skimmer , Axial Rotating Tool Holder For Radial Application Without Collets , Axial Tool Holder Right Hand C1 And Left Hand C2, Overhead C40 25 84 , Radial Rotating Tool Holder For Axial Application Without Collets , Radial Tool Holder Left Hand Short And Short Over Head , Static Turning Tool Holder , Static Boring Tool Holder , Angular Rotating Tool Holder Without Collets , Set Of Sleeves , First Fill Of Oil , Maintenance Tool Kit , High Or Low Chucking System For Main And Sub Spindle , Power Operated Dead Length Collet System , Radial Boring Tool Holder , Blum Laser Tool Length Measuring System , Job Or Work Piece Measuring Probe Rmp 60 Renishaw Radio Probe Or Latest Version With 3D Probing Cycles For Measurement , Manuals And Documents In English Hard Copy 1 Set Soft Copy In A Pen Drive Or Dvd Or Cd 1 No , Er Type Collet Holder With Collets In Steps Of 1 Mm From Diameter 3 Mm To 25 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961540
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
956fc0f5-079c-48e2-a479-c482aa3bd225.pdf
9806597_Boq_1.xlsx
apmf-038-26-nit_2026-08-25-16-47-55_8a7e61d35da7ec05bd30462354701e4f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

956fc0f5-079c-48e2-a479-c482aa3bd225.pdf

xlsx

9806597_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

apmf-038-26-nit_2026-08-25-16-47-55_8a7e61d35da7ec05bd30462354701e4f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders