Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57221308

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Year Rate Contract For Various Maintenance Jobs At Jwalagiri Housing Colony Cisf Vandipetta Ekm Townships And Other Locations Of Hr Estates Of Bpcl Kr - Cont Asst Misc Maintenance-Colony , Con Ass

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Year Rate Contract For Various Maintenance Jobs At Jwalagiri Housing Colony Cisf Vandipetta Ekm Townships And Other Locations Of Hr Estates Of Bpcl Kr - Cont Asst Misc Maintenance-Colony , Con Ass Ex.Hr Sp Skl , Cont Asst Extra Hr Work Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Splzd Sklld , Transp . . Diesel-Dist-1-50 Km

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CONT ASST MISC MAINTENANCE-COLONYCONT ASST MISC MAINTENANCE-COLONY
2CON ASS EX.HR SP SKLCON ASS EX.HR SP SKL
3CONT ASST EXTRA HR WORK UNSKLD/HELPRCONT ASST EXTRA HR WORK UNSKLD/HELPR
4CONT ASST 8 HR UNSKLD/HELPRCONT ASST 8 HR UNSKLD/HELPR
5CONT ASST 8 HR SPLZD SKLLDCONT ASST 8 HR SPLZD SKLLD
6Transp . . DIESEL-DIST-1-50 KMTransp . . DIESEL-DIST-1-50 KM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221308
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Year Rate Contract For Various Maintenance Jobs At Jwalagiri Housing Colony Cisf Vandipetta Ekm Townships And Other Locations Of Hr Estates Of Bpcl Kr - Cont Asst Misc Maintenance-Colony , Con Ass Ex.Hr Sp Skl , Cont Asst Extra Hr Work Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Splzd Sklld , Transp . . Diesel-Dist-1-50 Km
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965873
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
951d958b-de3e-40a6-9fab-9731c477d5f6.pdf
1787810231.pdf
1787810237.pdf
1787810256.pdf
1787810267.pdf
1787810830.xlsx
ATC_DOCS_4a25474b-24aa-48b3-b7541787811046332_CPOKR26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

951d958b-de3e-40a6-9fab-9731c477d5f6.pdf

pdf

1787810231.pdf

pdf

1787810237.pdf

pdf

1787810256.pdf

pdf

1787810267.pdf

xlsx

1787810830.xlsx

pdf

ATC_DOCS_4a25474b-24aa-48b3-b7541787811046332_CPOKR26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders