Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57221300

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Marazzo; Maximum Age Of Vehicle As On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration Of The Vehicle Shal

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
14.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
6300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Marazzo; Maximum Age Of Vehicle As On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration Of The Vehicle Shall Be 03 Years; 50,000..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221300
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra Bolero, Mahindra Marazzo; Maximum Age Of Vehicle As On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration Of The Vehicle Shall Be 03 Years; 50,000..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965759
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ac49d66b-dd3a-4945-9036-da81973f82d9.pdf
1787809922.xlsx
1787810060.pdf
ATC_9d077f72-a613-4626-812e1787812385251_enmbirsa2.ccl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ac49d66b-dd3a-4945-9036-da81973f82d9.pdf

xlsx

1787809922.xlsx

pdf

1787810060.pdf

ccl

ATC_9d077f72-a613-4626-812e1787812385251_enmbirsa2.ccl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders