Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57221296

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Ecg Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Barnala, Punjab
Tender Value
20000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Barnala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Ecg Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221296
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 20000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Ecg Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965781
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Barnala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ec93b67f-3df6-4244-8198-836f68bc36c4.pdf
1787809324.pdf
1787809334.pdf
1787809342.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ec93b67f-3df6-4244-8198-836f68bc36c4.pdf

pdf

1787809324.pdf

pdf

1787809334.pdf

pdf

1787809342.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders