Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57221286

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio, Scorpio Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 8-12

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
86.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
36100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio, Scorpio Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 8-12 , Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero, Bolero Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 8-12 , Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero, Bolero Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 16-24

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221286
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 86.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio, Scorpio Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 8-12 , Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero, Bolero Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 8-12 , Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero, Bolero Or Equivalent; Not More Than 03 Years Of Age On The Date Of Opening Of Tender From The Date Of 1St Registration; Not Applicable; A/C; 16-24
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966268
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 86.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 36100
Exemption Available
Document List
c3103cb3-8a14-4712-8ff9-b0c739715cfa.pdf
1787812871.xlsx
1787812884.pdf
1787812913.pdf
1787812917.pdf
1787812921.pdf
ATC_0237e8ad-c1cd-4b07-b01a1787813387094_enmnk.ccl.docx
SOW_4f77a808-50ef-4c63-b8e61787813236959_enmnk.ccl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c3103cb3-8a14-4712-8ff9-b0c739715cfa.pdf

xlsx

1787812871.xlsx

pdf

1787812884.pdf

pdf

1787812913.pdf

pdf

1787812917.pdf

pdf

1787812921.pdf

ccl

ATC_0237e8ad-c1cd-4b07-b01a1787813387094_enmnk.ccl.docx

ccl

SOW_4f77a808-50ef-4c63-b8e61787813236959_enmnk.ccl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders