Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57221284

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service

Issued by Government Departments · Gariyaband, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
8.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6526
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gariyaband → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221284
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966145
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gariyaband
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6526
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1787811869.pdf
1787811876.pdf
1787811882.pdf
37d0f553-3dc4-4b9a-b879-efcb1956e39e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1787811869.pdf

pdf

1787811876.pdf

pdf

1787811882.pdf

pdf

37d0f553-3dc4-4b9a-b879-efcb1956e39e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders