Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57221280

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Collection And Segregation Of Waste Plastic For Pwm Unit Of Bankola Area

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
10.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Collection And Segregation Of Waste Plastic For Pwm Unit Of Bankola Area

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221280
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Collection And Segregation Of Waste Plastic For Pwm Unit Of Bankola Area
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966066
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d59548f6-022d-4bdc-b827-5589600751ea.pdf
1787811573.xlsx
1787811597.pdf
1787811612.pdf
1787811621.pdf
1787811628.pdf
1787811635.pdf
1787811642.pdf
1787811650.pdf
1787811659.pdf
1787811666.pdf
1787811676.pdf
1787811687.pdf
1787811693.pdf
1787811701.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d59548f6-022d-4bdc-b827-5589600751ea.pdf

xlsx

1787811573.xlsx

pdf

1787811597.pdf

pdf

1787811612.pdf

pdf

1787811621.pdf

pdf

1787811628.pdf

pdf

1787811635.pdf

pdf

1787811642.pdf

pdf

1787811650.pdf

pdf

1787811659.pdf

pdf

1787811666.pdf

pdf

1787811676.pdf

pdf

1787811687.pdf

pdf

1787811693.pdf

pdf

1787811701.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders