Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57221254

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - As Per Scope Of Work; As Per Scope Of Work; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - As Per Scope Of Work; As Per Scope Of Work; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221254
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - As Per Scope Of Work; As Per Scope Of Work; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965679
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bbf2a5d0-f352-4e37-8604-d57efa3e50bb.pdf
1787808871.xlsx
1787808901.pdf
1787808907.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bbf2a5d0-f352-4e37-8604-d57efa3e50bb.pdf

xlsx

1787808871.xlsx

pdf

1787808901.pdf

pdf

1787808907.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders