Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57221225

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; As Per Nit; As Per Nit; As Per Nit; A/C; 12

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
36.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
45200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; As Per Nit; As Per Nit; As Per Nit; A/C; 12

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221225
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 36.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; As Per Nit; As Per Nit; As Per Nit; A/C; 12
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963821
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
754aee7a-6d46-424b-af43-d87e2b2e18dc.pdf
1787811205.pdf
1787811209.pdf
1787811213.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

754aee7a-6d46-424b-af43-d87e2b2e18dc.pdf

pdf

1787811205.pdf

pdf

1787811209.pdf

pdf

1787811213.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders