Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57221200

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Desilting Of 2 Million Ton Slime From Td1 At Biom Bacheli Complex

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
8.47 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
8.47 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Desilting Of 2 Million Ton Slime From Td1 At Biom Bacheli Complex

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221200
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 8.47 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Desilting Of 2 Million Ton Slime From Td1 At Biom Bacheli Complex
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956180
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.47 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.47 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
218b2e78-1c3e-478b-95a6-941741784ebc.pdf
1787570012.xlsx
1787570064.pdf
1787803990.pdf
1787803998.pdf
1787804006.pdf
1787804012.pdf
1787804019.pdf
1787804026.pdf
1787804048.pdf
1787804131.pdf
1787804320.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

218b2e78-1c3e-478b-95a6-941741784ebc.pdf

xlsx

1787570012.xlsx

pdf

1787570064.pdf

pdf

1787803990.pdf

pdf

1787803998.pdf

pdf

1787804006.pdf

pdf

1787804012.pdf

pdf

1787804019.pdf

pdf

1787804026.pdf

pdf

1787804048.pdf

pdf

1787804131.pdf

pdf

1787804320.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders