Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57221195

Bids Are invited for Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Documentation And Reporting; All Nine (9) Block Veterinary Hospitals Of Patan District; Gum Boot, Face Mask, Gloves, A

Issued by Local Bodies · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
16200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
90

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Documentation And Reporting; All Nine (9) Block Veterinary Hospitals Of Patan District; Gum Boot, Face Mask, Gloves, Apron, Ppe Kits, Goggl..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221195
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Documentation And Reporting; All Nine (9) Block Veterinary Hospitals Of Patan District; Gum Boot, Face Mask, Gloves, Apron, Ppe Kits, Goggl..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955471
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16200
Exemption Available
Document List
05f52f8e-3be3-4b7b-a508-b9d3842073c1.pdf
1787807625.pdf
1787807630.pdf
ATCBMW_49d7ce0f-67ad-45ee-97f41787807876607_dydir-ah-pat.pdf
SLABMW_8514fae9-94ab-4b5d-9d271787807887808_dydir-ah-pat.pdf
SOWBMW_ddd6db58-be82-44e0-b4461787807862744_dydir-ah-pat.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

05f52f8e-3be3-4b7b-a508-b9d3842073c1.pdf

pdf

1787807625.pdf

pdf

1787807630.pdf

pdf

ATCBMW_49d7ce0f-67ad-45ee-97f41787807876607_dydir-ah-pat.pdf

pdf

SLABMW_8514fae9-94ab-4b5d-9d271787807887808_dydir-ah-pat.pdf

pdf

SOWBMW_ddd6db58-be82-44e0-b4461787807862744_dydir-ah-pat.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders