Shipping Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57221168

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ge Vernona (Previously Known As Ge Electric) Make (Oem) Scada And Substation Automation System At Jnpa Sez; R Ge Vernova Make Scada (Supervisory Control

Issued by Government Departments · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
76000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ge Vernona (Previously Known As Ge Electric) Make (Oem) Scada And Substation Automation System At Jnpa Sez; R Ge Vernova Make Scada (Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition)..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221168
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ge Vernona (Previously Known As Ge Electric) Make (Oem) Scada And Substation Automation System At Jnpa Sez; R Ge Vernova Make Scada (Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition)..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937495
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0988e149-8f35-4bf7-8d3b-f01f9c83d3cb.pdf
1787137789.xlsx
1787138048.pdf
1787138120.pdf
1787138141.pdf
1787138155.pdf
1787809602.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0988e149-8f35-4bf7-8d3b-f01f9c83d3cb.pdf

xlsx

1787137789.xlsx

pdf

1787138048.pdf

pdf

1787138120.pdf

pdf

1787138141.pdf

pdf

1787138155.pdf

pdf

1787809602.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders