Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57221149

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
11.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
22550
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57221149
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 11.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7864894
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22550
Exemption Available
Document List
2c0fa8a7-4f17-408e-83a2-d005518fd4c2.pdf
1785576731.pdf
1785577367.pdf
Tender_499ff14a-c110-4cbc-b64e1785577476878_amits27.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2c0fa8a7-4f17-408e-83a2-d005518fd4c2.pdf

pdf

1785576731.pdf

pdf

1785577367.pdf

pdf

Tender_499ff14a-c110-4cbc-b64e1785577476878_amits27.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders