Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57220833

Tender For Hew 85 Providing And Fixing Road Gully Chamber At Various Location Near Plot No.48 And Community Centre At Sec-2, Palwal And All Other Work Contingent Thereto. Ch. To.:-Annual Maintenance Of Roads In Sec-2, Palwal

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
1.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3040
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Hew 85 Providing And Fixing Road Gully Chamber At Various Location Near Plot No.48 And Community Centre At Sec-2, Palwal And All Other Work Contingent Thereto. Ch. To.:-Annual Maintenance Of Roads In Sec-2, Palwal

BOQ

Name of Work:- HEW 85 Providing and fixing road gully chamber at various location near plot no.48 and community centre at Sec-2, Palwal and all other work contingent thereto. Ch. To.:-Annual maintenance of Roads in Sec-2, Palwal
Sl. No. Item Description
1[21.87.1.2]Constructing brick masonry road gully chambers as per standard drawings (as per sizes given below) including dressing of beds and sides of chambers to exact profiles, 15cm thick lime concrete 16:24:100 (as per specified in item No.10.6) in foundations 1st class brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:5, 40 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 topping inside the chamber with a floating coat of 1.5mm thick neat cement laid in one operation to the topping, the entire inner surface of the chamber rendered with neat cement not less than 12mm in thickness of 1:2 cement sand plaster and finished with floating coat of neat cement 1 mm thick left absolutely smooth polished and correct to templates including labour for fixing the C.I. road gully grating and frame including painting with coal tar (as Specified in item No. Item 21.48) complete to the requirement of the Engineer in-charge 1.2. Single road gully chamber - Size.-610 mmx457 mmx1105mm
2[21.93.2]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 2. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-20) 560MM Clear Opening
3[33.9.3]Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well Unplasticised PVC medium well screen (RMS) pipes with ribs, conforming to IS: 12818, including hire and labour charges, fittings and accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 3. 200 mm nominal size dia
4[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil
5[5.23.1]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 1. Nominal concrete 1:1.5:3 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
6[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220833
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Hew 85 Providing And Fixing Road Gully Chamber At Various Location Near Plot No.48 And Community Centre At Sec-2, Palwal And All Other Work Contingent Thereto. Ch. To.:-Annual Maintenance Of Roads In Sec-2, Palwal
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262BCA1657 B6C9 4F2D 9F77 160BD60C44ED251HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3040
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623405.xls
f2033c9b-f797-40eb-9f69-b00607d6d015.html
FXAEC9Z174240.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623405.xls

html

f2033c9b-f797-40eb-9f69-b00607d6d015.html

pdf

FXAEC9Z174240.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders