Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57220827

Tender For Construction Of H.L Bridge Of 4 Span 20M Each Over Shahzadpur Nadi Old Nh-73 (New Nh-344) From Km. 137.321 To 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) In Ambala District (Id 10816) (Pdg. Raising Height Of 66 Kv S/C Line Sugar Mill To Shehzadpur T/Li

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
90.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of H.L Bridge Of 4 Span 20M Each Over Shahzadpur Nadi Old Nh-73 (New Nh-344) From Km. 137.321 To 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) In Ambala District (Id 10816) (Pdg. Raising Height Of 66 Kv S/C Line Sugar Mill To Shehzadpur T/Line With 0.4

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220827
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 90.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of H.L Bridge Of 4 Span 20M Each Over Shahzadpur Nadi Old Nh-73 (New Nh-344) From Km. 137.321 To 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) In Ambala District (Id 10816) (Pdg. Raising Height Of 66 Kv S/C Line Sugar Mill To Shehzadpur T/Line With 0.4
Basic Detail
Tender No 202627FA68E8 DA93 4997 BEF7 0AE764BA0EB2663BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 90.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.80 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
728b63cd-31d3-4e93-b4a8-97065c8078d3.html
BOQ_623482.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

728b63cd-31d3-4e93-b4a8-97065c8078d3.html

xls

BOQ_623482.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders