Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #57220811

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Naala From Main Highway Ambala -Yamuna Nagar Om Fruit ,Juice And Vegitable Shop To Village Salarehri Via Village Khudda 2.R.C.C Naala From Pooja Vihar Yogda Ashram Street To Village Salarehri And

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
5.19 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
10.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
25000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Naala From Main Highway Ambala -Yamuna Nagar Om Fruit ,Juice And Vegitable Shop To Village Salarehri Via Village Khudda 2.R.C.C Naala From Pooja Vihar Yogda Ashram Street To Village Salarehri And Sonia Colony Yogda Ashram 3. Reinforced Cement Concrete Naala From Village Salarehri Near Gurudwara Or School To End Point In Ward No-12 Mc Ambala Sadar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of R.C.C Naala from Main highway Ambala -Yamuna nagar Om fruit ,juice and vegitable Shop to village salarehri via Village Khudda 2.R.C.C Naala from Pooja vihar Yogda Ashram street to village Salarehri and Sonia colony Yogda Ashram 3. R.C.C Naala from Village Salarehri near gurudwara or School to End Point in Ward no-12 MC Ambala Sadar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in filling with a combined lead of 10 km including loading and unloading as per HSR No 3.1.2 and H0001 complete in all respect
2Analysis for House Water Connection damaged during construction of street nalla and drain complete including pipe clamp etc
3Providing and fixing of PVC pipe 200 mm dia of 6 Kg pressure ISI marked of approved make complete in all respect
4Dewatering of waste water from pond / Nalla or depression area complete in all respect as per satisfaction to Engineer in charge
5Construction of R.C.C Naala from Main highway Ambala -Yamuna nagar Om fruit ,juice and vegitable Shop to village salarehri via Village Khudda 2.R.C.C Naala from Pooja vihar Yogda Ashram street to village Salarehri and Sonia colony Yogda Ashram 3. R.C.C Naala from Village Salarehri near gurudwara or School to End Point in Ward no-12 MC Ambala Sadar Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220811
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.19 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Naala From Main Highway Ambala -Yamuna Nagar Om Fruit ,Juice And Vegitable Shop To Village Salarehri Via Village Khudda 2.R.C.C Naala From Pooja Vihar Yogda Ashram Street To Village Salarehri And Sonia Colony Yogda Ashram 3. Reinforced Cement Concrete Naala From Village Salarehri Near Gurudwara Or School To End Point In Ward No-12 Mc Ambala Sadar
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F47A1811 FD28 445E 9875 2472A47B30CA1594ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.19 Crore
Tender Fee 25000
EMD 10.38 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5d8f399b-4adc-4333-8676-c1582d659af2.html
BOQ_623502.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5d8f399b-4adc-4333-8676-c1582d659af2.html

xls

BOQ_623502.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders