Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57220578

Supply Of Door latch assembly as per CLW Drg. no.1209.09.233.018 Alt-2 or latest and ABB drg. no. IA 096-00026 or latest.Spec

Issued by Government Departments · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
64

Project Description

Supply Of door latch assembly as per clw drg. no.1209.09.233.018 alt-2 or latest and abb drg. no. ia 096-00026 or latest.spec

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220578
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of door latch assembly as per clw drg. no.1209.09.233.018 alt-2 or latest and abb drg. no. ia 096-00026 or latest.spec
Basic Detail
Tender No LD260027A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5841789.pdf
5841792.pdf
5841797.pdf
5841882.pdf
5869711.pdf
a714d7f5-6c7a-46dd-be98-441573864a8b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5841789.pdf

pdf

5841792.pdf

pdf

5841797.pdf

pdf

5841882.pdf

pdf

5869711.pdf

pdf

a714d7f5-6c7a-46dd-be98-441573864a8b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders