Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57220525

Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of SMPS-Based Integrated Power Supply System of M/s AMARA RAJA Make installed at stations/LC gate over Ajmer Division NWR. For Three Years.

Issued by Government Departments · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
42.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
85600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Smps-Based Integrated Power Supply System Of M/S Amara Raja Make Installed At Stations/Lc Gate Over Ajmer Division Nwr. For Three Years. , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System Of M/S.Amara-Raja Make Confirming To Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Spn/165/2012 Ver 3.0 Or Latest At (Aii- Main,Aii-Oc-1,Aii-Oc-2,Lna/Ibs,Ppf/Ibs,Bgx/Ibs,Bfy/Ibs,Bgg/Ibs,Zrti/Udz & Lc-50) Stations/Lc Gate Over Ajmer Division. It Includes Preventive Maintenance As Well As Rectification Of All Types Of Failures Of The System. The Contractor Will Supply All The Required Components Pertaining To The System Maintenance, Checking, Testing, And Replacement Of Cards In Smrs, Inverters And Dc-Dc Converters And In Racks. Repair Of Transformers And Cvts, Svpd Of Ips Sets Provided At Various Stations/Lc Gates. The Amc Would Be Completely Comprehensive Which Means Supply And Installation Of All Parts Or Equipments Whether Consumable Or Otherwise Require To Put Right The System.The Scope Of The Work Is For Three (03) Years.(Unit Read As Month = 10 Ipsx 36 Months=360 Nos.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220525
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Smps-Based Integrated Power Supply System Of M/S Amara Raja Make Installed At Stations/Lc Gate Over Ajmer Division Nwr. For Three Years. , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply System Of M/S.Amara-Raja Make Confirming To Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Spn/165/2012 Ver 3.0 Or Latest At (Aii- Main,Aii-Oc-1,Aii-Oc-2,Lna/Ibs,Ppf/Ibs,Bgx/Ibs,Bfy/Ibs,Bgg/Ibs,Zrti/Udz & Lc-50) Stations/Lc Gate Over Ajmer Division. It Includes Preventive Maintenance As Well As Rectification Of All Types Of Failures Of The System. The Contractor Will Supply All The Required Components Pertaining To The System Maintenance, Checking, Testing, And Replacement Of Cards In Smrs, Inverters And Dc-Dc Converters And In Racks. Repair Of Transformers And Cvts, Svpd Of Ips Sets Provided At Various Stations/Lc Gates. The Amc Would Be Completely Comprehensive Which Means Supply And Installation Of All Parts Or Equipments Whether Consumable Or Otherwise Require To Put Right The System.The Scope Of The Work Is For Three (03) Years.(Unit Read As Month = 10 Ipsx 36 Months=360 Nos.)
Basic Detail
Tender No SNT-AII-36-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 42.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 85600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7ca97c94-af6b-4f67-82c1-46c81fdaed6d.pdf
SNT-AII-36-2026-27AMCIPSAMCAMARAJA10.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7ca97c94-af6b-4f67-82c1-46c81fdaed6d.pdf

pdf

SNT-AII-36-2026-27AMCIPSAMCAMARAJA10.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders