Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57220517

Supply Of Nylon Bush / Bogie brake gear bush => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of nylon bush / bogie brake gear bush , nylon bush for under frame brake gear to rdso drg.no.wd-86006-s-1, alt.no.4, under frame brake gear bush at sr.no.1, size= 52 o.d. x 42 i.d. x 16 thk. & conforming to str.no. wd-04-n ylon bush- 2002 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , bogie brake gear bush size (mm) 62 o.d x 52 i.d x 16 long to rdso drg. no. wd-8600 6-s-1, alt-4,item-1, & material conforming to str. no. wd-04 nylon bush- 2002 with latest amendmen ts. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , nylon bush for under frame brake gear size- 46 o.d. x 36 i.d. x 16 mm long to rdso d rg. no. wd-88107-s -1, alt.no.4, item-9, & conforming to str. no. wd-04- nylon bushes- 2002. [ w arranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , under frame brake gear nylon bush size= o.d 41 x 30 i.d.x 16mm long to rds o drg. no. wd - 88107-s/1 alt.no.4, item - 8 and material conforming to str.no.wd-04-nylo n bushes-2002 read with latest amendments. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of d elivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Nylon Bush for under frame brake gear to RDSO Drg.No.WD-86006-S-1, Alt.No.4, under frame brake gear bush at Sr.No.1, size= 52 O.D. x 42 I.D. x 16 thk. & conforming to STR.No. WD-04-N YLON BUSH- 2002 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Bogie brake gear bush Size (mm) 62 O.D x 52 I.D x 16 long to RDSO Drg. No. WD-8600 6-S-1, Alt-4,Item-1, & Material conforming to STR. No. WD-04 Nylon bush- 2002 with latest amendmen ts. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3Nylon bush for under frame brake gear size- 46 O.D. x 36 I.D. x 16 mm long to RDSO D RG. No. WD-88107-S -1, Alt.No.4, Item-9, & conforming to STR. No. WD-04- NYLON BUSHES- 2002. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
4UNDER FRAME BRAKE GEAR NYLON BUSH SIZE= O.D 41 X 30 I.D.X 16MM LONG TO RDS O DRG. NO. WD - 88107-S/1 ALT.NO.4, ITEM - 8 AND MATERIAL CONFORMING TO STR.NO.WD-04-NYLO N BUSHES-2002 READ WITH LATEST AMENDMENTS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220517
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of nylon bush / bogie brake gear bush , nylon bush for under frame brake gear to rdso drg.no.wd-86006-s-1, alt.no.4, under frame brake gear bush at sr.no.1, size= 52 o.d. x 42 i.d. x 16 thk. & conforming to str.no. wd-04-n ylon bush- 2002 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , bogie brake gear bush size (mm) 62 o.d x 52 i.d x 16 long to rdso drg. no. wd-8600 6-s-1, alt-4,item-1, & material conforming to str. no. wd-04 nylon bush- 2002 with latest amendmen ts. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , nylon bush for under frame brake gear size- 46 o.d. x 36 i.d. x 16 mm long to rdso d rg. no. wd-88107-s -1, alt.no.4, item-9, & conforming to str. no. wd-04- nylon bushes- 2002. [ w arranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , under frame brake gear nylon bush size= o.d 41 x 30 i.d.x 16mm long to rds o drg. no. wd - 88107-s/1 alt.no.4, item - 8 and material conforming to str.no.wd-04-nylo n bushes-2002 read with latest amendments. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 87265790
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5885452.pdf
5885454.pdf
5885455.pdf
5885461.pdf
6f0305db-3bbf-49da-a25d-5a2fafbd5309.pdf
b9e4f150-9884-11f1-b3c7-0d819f728099.pdf
SK-81039.pdf
WD-04-NYLONBUSHES.pdf
wd-86006-s-1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5885452.pdf

pdf

5885454.pdf

pdf

5885455.pdf

pdf

5885461.pdf

pdf

6f0305db-3bbf-49da-a25d-5a2fafbd5309.pdf

pdf

b9e4f150-9884-11f1-b3c7-0d819f728099.pdf

pdf

SK-81039.pdf

pdf

WD-04-NYLONBUSHES.pdf

pdf

wd-86006-s-1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders