Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57220471

(1) Modification of OHE in connection with provision of To and Fro movement from line-3 to Rajrappa (RWGR) at BRKP yard. (2) Modification of OHE due to Gola Road (GRE ) - Increase in CSR of Line-3 (706 m) by shifting X-over point no. 109 A/B about 40

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
2.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (1) Modification Of Ohe In Connection With Provision Of To And Fro Movement From Line-3 To Rajrappa (Rwgr) At Brkp Yard. (2) Modification Of Ohe Due To Gola Road (Gre ) - Increase In Csr Of Line-3 (706 M) By Shifting X-Over Point No. 109 A/B About 40 M Towards Rmt End At Gre.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57220471
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.21 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for (1) Modification Of Ohe In Connection With Provision Of To And Fro Movement From Line-3 To Rajrappa (Rwgr) At Brkp Yard. (2) Modification Of Ohe Due To Gola Road (Gre ) - Increase In Csr Of Line-3 (706 M) By Shifting X-Over Point No. 109 A/B About 40 M Towards Rmt End At Gre.
Basic Detail
Tender No TRD-RNC-26-27-10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.21 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3d1e2056-61c5-4712-a066-2aa818c52dcf.pdf
Annexure-A1.pdf
ANNEXURE-VIB_1.pdf
BGFormat-TRDRNC-05.12.2025.pdf
ExplanatoryNotes-GRE-BRKP.pdf
Formatofe-BG_compressed.pdf
GCC-2022-ACS10UpdatedC.pdf
GCCACS11_1.pdf
GCCWorks-ACS-12.pdf
GUIDELINEFORPFEXTN.CHAIR.pdf
LabourLawsDt.11.05.20261.pdf
LetterDated.11.03.2025-InclusionofUDIN..pdf
Letterno2017ELLATCNR33Part-IIDated.05.05.2025_1.pdf
Letterofcredit.pdf
MicrosoftWord-Annexure-VA.pdf
Shramikkalyan..pdf
TelecomCircular9-2023-New.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d1e2056-61c5-4712-a066-2aa818c52dcf.pdf

pdf

Annexure-A1.pdf

pdf

ANNEXURE-VIB_1.pdf

12

BGFormat-TRDRNC-05.12.2025.pdf

pdf

ExplanatoryNotes-GRE-BRKP.pdf

pdf

Formatofe-BG_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS10UpdatedC.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_1.pdf

pdf

GCCWorks-ACS-12.pdf

CHAIR

GUIDELINEFORPFEXTN.CHAIR.pdf

11

LabourLawsDt.11.05.20261.pdf

11

LetterDated.11.03.2025-InclusionofUDIN..pdf

05

Letterno2017ELLATCNR33Part-IIDated.05.05.2025_1.pdf

pdf

Letterofcredit.pdf

pdf

MicrosoftWord-Annexure-VA.pdf

Shramikkalyan..pdf

pdf

TelecomCircular9-2023-New.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders