Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57219726

Tender For Raising Of Conifer/Bl Saplings In Polythene Bags Of Size (9X6) Conforming To Product Code No. Pb-60/90 With Artificial Source Of Irrigation At Grath Morh Nursery In Gool Range Under Scheme C A (Npv) For The Year 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramban → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Raising Of Conifer/Bl Saplings In Polythene Bags Of Size (9X6) Conforming To Product Code No. Pb-60/90 With Artificial Source Of Irrigation At Grath Morh Nursery In Gool Range Under Scheme C A (Npv) For The Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Raising of conifer/BL saplings in polythene bags of size (9x6) conforming to product code No. PB-60/90 with artificial source of irrigation at Grath Morh Nursery in Gool Range under scheme C A (NPV) for the year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Raising of conifer/BL saplings in polythene bags of size (9\\"x6\\")
21st year maintenance of conifer Plants
32nd year maintenance of conifer Plants
43rd Year maintenance of conifer Plants Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57219726
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Raising Of Conifer/Bl Saplings In Polythene Bags Of Size (9X6) Conforming To Product Code No. Pb-60/90 With Artificial Source Of Irrigation At Grath Morh Nursery In Gool Range Under Scheme C A (Npv) For The Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No e Nit 14 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramban
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
72ce79b0-4744-4781-b0eb-bc2ffbe768f2.html
BOQ_1081905.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

72ce79b0-4744-4781-b0eb-bc2ffbe768f2.html

xls

BOQ_1081905.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders