Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57219714

Tender For Supply Of Permanent Public Address (Pa) System - Auditorium. (Refer Nit Document)

Issued by Government Departments · Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
9.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thanjavur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Permanent Public Address (Pa) System - Auditorium. (Refer Nit Document) , Supply Of Permanent Public Address (Pa) System - Auditorium. (Refer Nit Document) , To Provide Pa System Facility For The College Auditorium Of Size Length :56M ; Breath: 22 M ( Includes The Stage ) Stage Size: Length :14 M ; Breath: 3 M) • 2-Way Speaker, Built With A 25.4Cm (10) 200W Reliable & Efficient Lf Speaker, Max. Rated Spl-117Db, With Wall Mount Bracket(16 Nos) • Powered 12 Subwoofer, 650 Watts Pa Subwoofer System, Low Frequency Speaker, 1 X 457.2Mm (18) With Ø101.6Mm (4) Edge Wound Voice Coil, Max. Rated Spl-127D(4 Nos) • 2 Channel Power Amplifer, 2X1125w, Eq Processing, Low Cut, Subwoofer Selection Options On Rear Panel • Stereo, Bridge & Parallel Mode Selection Switch • Protection: Temperature ,Dc Short Circuit(1 No) • Professional Stereo Power Amplifier. 2X900w, Input: Balanced Xlr & 1/4 Jack. • Eq Processing, Low Cut, Subwoofer Selection Options On Rear Panel. • Stereo, Bridge & Parallel Mode Selection Switch. • Protection: Temperature ,Dc Short Circuit.(2 Nos) • High Quality Dual Handheld Uhf Wireless Microphone System. • Cordioid, Up To 200 Selectable Frequencies. Frequesncy Response 50Hz-15Khz, Anti Mobile & Rf Interference Technology(2 Nos) • Wired Microphone , Unidirectional Dynamic Speech & Vocal With Microphone Floor Stand (3 Nos) • Pa Gooseneck Podium Microphone, 23 Length Stem, Unidirectional Electret Condenser Microphone With Table Mount Stand And Connectors(1 No.) • Matrix Audio Processor 8Ch Mic/Line Input And 8Ch Analog Output,16Ch Ydif Digital I/O,Sd Card Slot For Playback,Mono Ch : 3-Band Peq, Comp, Gate, Auto Gain Control, Feedback Suppressor (Only Available In Ch 1-4)/ Stereo Ch: 3-Band Peq, Comp, Auto Gain Control, Room Delay, Room Eq, Speaker Processor, X-Over (1Way,2Way), Delay, 6 Band Peq, Limiter(1 No.) • Speaker Cable With Pvc Pipe Casing And Accessories(200 Mts) • Supply Of 18U Equipment Rack With 5Apower Module, Tray And Mounting Accessories(1 No.) • Supply Of Necessary Audio Cables, Control Cables, Patch Cables And Connectors(1 Lot)

BOQ

Name of Work:- supply of permanent Public Address (PA) system – Auditorium. (Refer NIT document)
Sl. No. Item Description
1supply of permanent Public Address (PA) system – Auditorium. (Refer NIT document)
2To Provide PA system facility for the college auditorium of Size Length :56m ; Breath: 22 m ( includes the stage )Stage Size: Length :14 m ; Breath: 3 m)• 2-way Speaker, Built with a 25.4cm (10\\") 200W reliable & efficient LF speaker, Max. RATED SPL-117dB, with wall mount bracket(16 Nos)• Powered 12” subwoofer, 650 WATTS PA Subwoofer System, Low Frequency Speaker, 1 x 457.2mm (18”) with Ø101.6mm (4”) Edge Wound Voice Coil, Max. RATED SPL-127d(4 Nos)• 2 Channel Power Amplifer, 2x1125W, EQ Processing, Low Cut, Subwoofer selection options on rear panel • Stereo, Bridge & Parallel mode selection switch • Protection: Temperature ,DC Short Circuit(1 No)• Professional Stereo Power Amplifier. 2x900W, Input: Balanced XLR & 1/4” Jack. • EQ Processing, Low Cut, Subwoofer selection options on rear panel. • Stereo, Bridge & Parallel mode selection switch. • Protection: Temperature ,DC Short Circuit.(2 Nos)• High Quality Dual Handheld UHF Wireless Microphone System. • Cordioid, Up to 200 Selectable Frequencies. Frequesncy Response 50Hz-15kHz, Anti Mobile & RF Interference Technology(2 Nos)• Wired Microphone , Unidirectional Dynamic Speech & Vocal with Microphone Floor Stand (3 Nos)• PA Gooseneck Podium Microphone, 23\\" Length Stem, Unidirectional Electret Condenser Microphone with Table mount Stand and connectors(1 No.)• Matrix Audio Processor 8ch mic/line input and 8ch analog output,16ch YDIF digital I/O,SD Card Slot for playback,Mono CH : 3-band PEQ, Comp, Gate, Auto Gain Control, Feedback suppressor (only available in ch 1-4)/ Stereo CH: 3-band PEQ, Comp, Auto Gain Control, Room Delay, Room EQ, Speaker Processor, X-Over (1way,2way), Delay, 6 band PEQ, Limiter(1 No.)• Speaker Cable with PVC Pipe casing and accessories(200 Mts)• Supply of 18U Equipment Rack With 5Apower Module, Tray and Mounting Accessories(1 No.)• Supply of Necessary Audio Cables, Control Cables, Patch cables and connectors(1 Lot) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57219714
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Deparment Of Technical Education
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Permanent Public Address (Pa) System - Auditorium. (Refer Nit Document) , Supply Of Permanent Public Address (Pa) System - Auditorium. (Refer Nit Document) , To Provide Pa System Facility For The College Auditorium Of Size Length :56M ; Breath: 22 M ( Includes The Stage ) Stage Size: Length :14 M ; Breath: 3 M) • 2-Way Speaker, Built With A 25.4Cm (10) 200W Reliable & Efficient Lf Speaker, Max. Rated Spl-117Db, With Wall Mount Bracket(16 Nos) • Powered 12 Subwoofer, 650 Watts Pa Subwoofer System, Low Frequency Speaker, 1 X 457.2Mm (18) With Ø101.6Mm (4) Edge Wound Voice Coil, Max. Rated Spl-127D(4 Nos) • 2 Channel Power Amplifer, 2X1125w, Eq Processing, Low Cut, Subwoofer Selection Options On Rear Panel • Stereo, Bridge & Parallel Mode Selection Switch • Protection: Temperature ,Dc Short Circuit(1 No) • Professional Stereo Power Amplifier. 2X900w, Input: Balanced Xlr & 1/4 Jack. • Eq Processing, Low Cut, Subwoofer Selection Options On Rear Panel. • Stereo, Bridge & Parallel Mode Selection Switch. • Protection: Temperature ,Dc Short Circuit.(2 Nos) • High Quality Dual Handheld Uhf Wireless Microphone System. • Cordioid, Up To 200 Selectable Frequencies. Frequesncy Response 50Hz-15Khz, Anti Mobile & Rf Interference Technology(2 Nos) • Wired Microphone , Unidirectional Dynamic Speech & Vocal With Microphone Floor Stand (3 Nos) • Pa Gooseneck Podium Microphone, 23 Length Stem, Unidirectional Electret Condenser Microphone With Table Mount Stand And Connectors(1 No.) • Matrix Audio Processor 8Ch Mic/Line Input And 8Ch Analog Output,16Ch Ydif Digital I/O,Sd Card Slot For Playback,Mono Ch : 3-Band Peq, Comp, Gate, Auto Gain Control, Feedback Suppressor (Only Available In Ch 1-4)/ Stereo Ch: 3-Band Peq, Comp, Auto Gain Control, Room Delay, Room Eq, Speaker Processor, X-Over (1Way,2Way), Delay, 6 Band Peq, Limiter(1 No.) • Speaker Cable With Pvc Pipe Casing And Accessories(200 Mts) • Supply Of 18U Equipment Rack With 5Apower Module, Tray And Mounting Accessories(1 No.) • Supply Of Necessary Audio Cables, Control Cables, Patch Cables And Connectors(1 Lot)
Basic Detail
Tender No GCE/TNJ/ECE/4560/B1/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thanjavur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Available
Document List
631efb1d-f3e4-42e1-9c77-d514dda8a25f.html
BOQ_839494.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

631efb1d-f3e4-42e1-9c77-d514dda8a25f.html

xls

BOQ_839494.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders