Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57219640

Bids Are invited for Lv1/R72, 172.46. 001Sb. 4 Pump Suction Right Hand

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
28.53 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
241

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lv1/R72, 172.46. 001Sb. 4 Pump Suction Right Hand

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57219640
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lv1/R72, 172.46. 001Sb. 4 Pump Suction Right Hand
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939137
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 28.53 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
390977e4-0c22-4a39-a018-1b5822270ad9.pdf
PUMP_56933344-2ee9-4067-b7671787808162850_VEH_OSCV.docx
tech_specification_pump_suction_2026-08-19-16-24-40_c1fc583e63d40b622fb767e5c822238f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

390977e4-0c22-4a39-a018-1b5822270ad9.pdf

docx

PUMP_56933344-2ee9-4067-b7671787808162850_VEH_OSCV.docx

pdf

tech_specification_pump_suction_2026-08-19-16-24-40_c1fc583e63d40b622fb767e5c822238f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders