Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57219440

Tender For Balance Work Of The Material Management Services For 3X800 Mw Pvunl Patratu Project.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Balance Work Of The Material Management Services For 3X800 Mw Pvunl Patratu Project.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Balance work of the Material management services for 3x800 MW PVUNL Patratu Project.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Lump-sum Total Price for entire Scope of Work as detailed in Tender Specification Number: BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT-MMS-4/3285 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57219440
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Balance Work Of The Material Management Services For 3X800 Mw Pvunl Patratu Project.
Basic Detail
Tender No BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT-MMS-4/3285
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_69798.xls
ef2b0b32-96bf-45fe-9fa7-ffa291621c12.html
ExcelSheetforCalculationP_1.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Vol-I-BCD-3285.pdf
Vol-IA-NIT-TCC-3285.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_69798.xls

html

ef2b0b32-96bf-45fe-9fa7-ffa291621c12.html

xls

ExcelSheetforCalculationP_1.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Vol-I-BCD-3285.pdf

pdf

Vol-IA-NIT-TCC-3285.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders