Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57219103

Tender For Sanitation-Related Work Across All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Pacherikalan, Including Door-To-Door Waste Collection And Segregation (Residential And Commercial), Cleaning Of Roads And Drains, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complexes.

Issued by Local Bodies · Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhunjhunu → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Sanitation-Related Work Across All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Pacherikalan, Including Door-To-Door Waste Collection And Segregation (Residential And Commercial), Cleaning Of Roads And Drains, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complexes.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 extention in date 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57219103
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Sanitation-Related Work Across All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Pacherikalan, Including Door-To-Door Waste Collection And Segregation (Residential And Commercial), Cleaning Of Roads And Drains, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complexes.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZJU2627SSRC01271
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhunjhunu
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bdd169b4-c466-4d52-a4a5-6da8348479f9.html
NIB-Document 1787691975.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bdd169b4-c466-4d52-a4a5-6da8348479f9.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1787691975.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders