Tender For Providing High Mast Lighting And Replacement Of Defective Street Light Fittings In Post Graduate Govt. College For Girls Sector 42, Chandigarh.
Tender Value
23.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
46165
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing High Mast Lighting And Replacement Of Defective Street Light Fittings In Post Graduate Govt. College For Girls Sector 42, Chandigarh.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | DSR item No.1.17 Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 2 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 3 | 3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 4 | DSR 1.21 Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. |
| 5 | 25 mm |
| 6 | DSR item No.2.2 Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, Ics=100% Icu and Operational Voltage 690V etc. as required. |
| 7 | 100 A,30KA,FPMCCB |
| 8 | DSR Item No. 2.4 Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without (MCB/RCCB/Isolator) |
| 9 | 4 way (4 + 12), Double door |
| 10 | DSR Item No.2.5 Supplying and fixing of following ways surface/ recess mounting, vertical type, 415 V, TPN MCB distribution board of sheet steel, dust protected, duly powder painted, inclusive of 200 A tinned copper bus bar, common neutral link, earth bar, din bar for mounting MCBs (but without MCBs and incomer) as required (Note: Vertical type MCB TPDB is normally used where 3 phase outlets are required). |
| 11 | 4 way (4 + 12), Double door |
| 12 | DSR 2.10 Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 13 | Triple pole |
| 14 | Triple Pole and Neutral |
| 15 | DSR 5.2 Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 metre long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. |
| 16 | DSR 5.4 Earthing with GI earth plate 600 mm x 600 mm x 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. (with charcoal/coke and salt) as required. |
| 17 | DSR item No.5.12 Providing and laying earth connection from earth electrode with 6 SWG dia G.I. Wire in 15 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with G.I. thimble excavation and re-filling as required. |
| 18 | DSR 5.9 Supplying and laying 25 mm X 5 mm G.I strip at 0.50 metre below ground as strip earth electrode, including connection/ terminating with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer etc. as required. (Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm) |
| 19 | DSR item No.7.4 Supplying, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Astronomical time switch of following configuration to be mounted in feeder pillars / Lighting DBs for automatic switching On & OFF of street lights at sun set & sun rise or twilight(Auto ON, Auto OFF, Auto modes) with manual override facility with 12/24 hour display format with suitable battery and indication for relay status i/c programming at site complete as required. |
| 20 | 3 output (1 output per phase) and suitable for three phase supply |
| 21 | DSR item No.8.16 LED Flood Light, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium (System lumen efficacy ≥120 and <135 lm/Watt).(Please refer DNIT for complete specification of item no.12) |
| 22 | 150 Watt. |
| 23 | 200 Watt. |
| 24 | DSR item No.8.13 LED Street light fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body (System lumen efficacy ≥120 <135 lm/Watt) (Please refer DNIT for complete specification of item no.13) |
| 25 | 72 Watt. |
| 26 | DSR 11.1 Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. |
| 27 | 4 X 10 sq. mm (25mm) |
| 28 | 4 X 16 sq. mm (28mm) |
| 29 | 3½ X 25 sq. mm 28mm) |
| 30 | DSR item No.15.15 Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. in the existing trench, complete as required. |
| 31 | 63 mm dia (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal) |
| 32 | DSR item No.15.16 Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc.direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required. |
| 33 | 63 mm dia (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal) |
| 34 | Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of High Mast based on the following specifications:-Height of Mast: 12.5 Mtr. with power tool based. The power tool 3 phase motorized 1.1 KW complete in all respect should be installed in the pole Reputed ISI marked only. (Please refer DNIT for complete specification of item no.17) |
| 35 | FOUNDATION FOR HIGH MAST POLE:DSR Item No. 2.8.1 (CIVIL WORK)Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 Sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m. |
| 36 | All kinds of soil (Size 3.5mx3.5mx1.6m = 19.60 cum (4 Nos. x 19.60cum= 78.4) |
| 37 | DSR ITEM NO. 4.1.11 (CIVIL WORK)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : |
| 38 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand drived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) (3.3m x 3.3m x 0.10m = 1.089 cum.)(4 nos. x 1.089 = 4.36) |
| 39 | DSR ITEM NO. 5.22.6 (CIVIL WORK)Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. |
| 40 | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more1. Horizontal Bar10mm dia = 52 nos.x3.200=166.40 [email protected] Kg per mtr.= 103.16 kg2. Vertical Bar 12mm dia =24 nos.x1.995=47.88 r.mtr. @0.89 kg per mtr. =42.61 kg3.Horizontal Ring 8mm dia =9 nos.x3.792=34.12 [email protected] per mtr.=13.30kgTotal (103.16+42.16+13.30=159.07+5% wastage = 167.02 kg)(4 Nos. x 167.02 = 668.08 Kg) |
| 41 | DSR Item No. 5.2 (CIVIL WORK)Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement: |
| 42 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)Size 3.100x3.100x0.300 = 2.88 cumSize 1.000x1.000x1.400 = 1.40 cumTotal (2.88+1.40= 4.28 cum.)(4 Nos. x 4.28 = 17.12 cum) |
| 43 | DSR Item No. 5.9.1 (CIVIL WORK)Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : |
| 44 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concreteSize 1x2 (3.100+3.100) 0.45 = 5.58 sq.mtr.Size 1x2 (1.400+1.400) 1.000 =5.60 sq.mtr.Total (5.58+5.60= 11.18 sq.mtr.)(4 Nos. x11.18 = 44.72 sq.mtr) |
| 45 | S/E of cement collar and Jn box at the base of the pole with the detailed specifications (Please refer DNIT for complete specification of item no.23) |
| 46 | Supply & fixing of OEM made Junction box IP-66/67 made out of Polycarbonate with Glass fiber reinforced of size 210x155x90 (minimum) with 5 nos. OEM made connectors/ terminal blocks. The Jn. Box and connectors/ terminal blocks should be supplied by OEM. The terminal blocks/ connectors should be of Hensel/ Wago/ Elmax/ Siemens make only and junction box shall be of Hensel make KF-1616 G or its equivalent Clipsal/ Legrand/ Rittal/ Schneider/ ABB make only. The Junction box shall be fire retardant and self-extinguishing. The gasket material shall be polyurethane and the gasket shall be internally embedded. The job includes the cost of cable glands for cable entry, mounting kit for pipe and post installation, fixing screw, all labour and petty material required to complete the job to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer in Charge of work. |
| 47 | Supply and erection of MS bracket F type suitable size and suitable shape made form 40mm x 40mm x 5mm thick angle iron to be installed on exiting parapet/ wall with help of suitable size of nuts and bolts etc. for erection of existing LED flood light fittings. The job also includes the cost of painting of box with superior quality of paint and other petty material etc as per required to complete the job. |
| 48 | Labour charges for horizontal boring by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means 1 Meter below the ground level for laying of DWC Pipe including cost of 2 nos. Pit digging and refilling, disposal earth to be leveled and neatly dressed complete in all respects to entire satisfaction of the Engineer in Charge of the work. |
| 49 | Supply and laying of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed Aluminum conductor armoured cable of 1.1 KV grade as per IS 7098 (Part-I) 1988 (amended up to date) of the following sizes to be laid in existing RCC/ HUME/ METAL/ DWC pipe / on surface with the help of MS clamps of suitable size/ in ground with protecting covering etc. as required at site to the entire satsfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. The job includes labour charges of laying the cable and making connections etc. The cable should be of Polycab/ Havells/ Finolex/ RR Kabel/ KEI make only. |
| 50 | Size 4 core x 16 Sq. mm (In existing pipe) |
| 51 | Size 3.5 core x 25 Sq. mm (In existing pipe) |
| 52 | Size 4 core x 10 Sq. mm (On Surface) |
| 53 | Making of Haudi of following size for drawing of under ground cable etc constructed with bricks wall 9” thick and plastered from the inner side with cement, sand, mixture 1:5. The RCC cover moulded in an angle frame of size 35mm x 35mm x 5mm should be provided above the Haudi which should rest on 40mm x 40mm x 5mm angle iron frame fixed on the upper portion of the Haudi. The cover should be provided with lifting arrangement. The rate includes all labour and material to complete the job with 1:4 CC mixture. |
| 54 | Size 2’ x 2’ x 2’ deep |
| 55 | Supply and erection of sheet metal cubical pedestal of suitable dimensions made from 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm thick M.S angle iron frame, covered with 1.6 mm thick M.S. sheet duly welded on five sides and front side hinged complete with locking arrangement with 4 Nos. switchgear supporting members each of M.S. flat 50 mm X 6 mm thick of suitable length duly welded. The cubical pedestal shall have 4 Nos. legs of 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm each 60 cm long M.S. angle iron each long including painting, bonding to the existing earth etc. the same shall be erected in the 1:2:4 cement concrete plat-form of suitable dimensions 15cm high form ground level and 45 mm thick. The cubical pedestal shall be 15 cm from the top of cement concrete platform. |
| 56 | Cubical size 1200 mm X 900 mm X 350 mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender