Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57218477

Tender For Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector 4A Dharuhera, Running Operation Sector 4A Dharuhera And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
1.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3945
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector 4A Dharuhera, Running Operation Sector 4A Dharuhera And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance of Water Supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector 4A Dharuhera, Running operation Sector 4A Dharuhera and all other works contingent thereto.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB021] LB021. Sewer man
2[1.LB042] LB042. Pump Operators
3[1.LB043] LB043. Helper / Chowkidar
4[1.LB044] LB044. Electrician
5N.S.Item Rates for providing Safety equipments and consumables for sewerman like Gum Boots, Reflecting Jackets, Oxygen cylinder and mask, Bass, Rasaa, Balti, oil, soap and all other items required.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57218477
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector 4A Dharuhera, Running Operation Sector 4A Dharuhera And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268AB7AEB3 A53F 4E4C AF25 C1523F5357D5258HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 3945
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623331.xls
f88856ad-7297-432a-accd-dde9fa15ae9d.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623331.xls

html

f88856ad-7297-432a-accd-dde9fa15ae9d.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders