Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57218135

Bids Are invited for Seal Kit - D80a12 , Hose - Jcb 3Dx , Ram Bush - Jcb 3Dx , Driving Pin Rid 29 - Road Roller , Driving Pin Rid 35 - Road Roller , Reverse Clutch Plate - Road Roller , Fwd Clutch Plate - Road Roller , Inner Coupling Plate - Road Rol

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
22

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Seal Kit - D80a12 , Hose - Jcb 3Dx , Ram Bush - Jcb 3Dx , Driving Pin Rid 29 - Road Roller , Driving Pin Rid 35 - Road Roller , Reverse Clutch Plate - Road Roller , Fwd Clutch Plate - Road Roller , Inner Coupling Plate - Road Roller , Outer Coupling Plate - Road Roller , Lock Nut - Road Roller , Trusht Bearing - Road Roller

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SEAL KITD80A12
2HOSEJCB 3DX
3RAM BUSHJCB 3DX
4DRIVING PIN RID 29ROAD ROLLER
5DRIVING PIN RID 35ROAD ROLLER
6REVERSE CLUTCH PLATEROAD ROLLER
7FWD CLUTCH PLATEROAD ROLLER
8INNER COUPLING PLATEROAD ROLLER
9OUTER COUPLING PLATEROAD ROLLER
10LOCK NUTROAD ROLLER
11TRUSHT BEARINGROAD ROLLER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57218135
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Seal Kit - D80a12 , Hose - Jcb 3Dx , Ram Bush - Jcb 3Dx , Driving Pin Rid 29 - Road Roller , Driving Pin Rid 35 - Road Roller , Reverse Clutch Plate - Road Roller , Fwd Clutch Plate - Road Roller , Inner Coupling Plate - Road Roller , Outer Coupling Plate - Road Roller , Lock Nut - Road Roller , Trusht Bearing - Road Roller
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965303
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e80fff81-8620-42c5-90b5-e71aaf63af8c.pdf
9810926_Boq_1.xlsx
seal_kit_2026-08-27-10-05-02_f31ad26130f3a269b21ede8f17a9447b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e80fff81-8620-42c5-90b5-e71aaf63af8c.pdf

xlsx

9810926_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

seal_kit_2026-08-27-10-05-02_f31ad26130f3a269b21ede8f17a9447b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders