Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57217916

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Animal Health C Related Services; Tent Rentals, Furniture Equipment Rentals

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
9 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
27000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Animal Health C Related Services; Tent Rentals, Furniture Equipment Rentals

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217916
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Animal Health C Related Services; Tent Rentals, Furniture Equipment Rentals
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965456
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27000
Exemption Available
Document List
fc3d6ee3-c7f3-4440-a6df-fceadcc9558e.pdf
1787806793.pdf
1787806802.pdf
ATCPAM_777ab37d-09a8-4a8f-a6901787807074435_dydir-ah-bav.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fc3d6ee3-c7f3-4440-a6df-fceadcc9558e.pdf

pdf

1787806793.pdf

pdf

1787806802.pdf

pdf

ATCPAM_777ab37d-09a8-4a8f-a6901787807074435_dydir-ah-bav.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders