Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57217903

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Transportation Of Service Store 6 Mt Approx By Road From Ofm To Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune On Transporter Risk And Cost And Terms And Condition Enclosed Annexure A; Open Body

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
55250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
17

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Transportation Of Service Store 6 Mt Approx By Road From Ofm To Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune On Transporter Risk And Cost And Terms And Condition Enclosed Annexure A; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217903
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Transportation Of Service Store 6 Mt Approx By Road From Ofm To Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune On Transporter Risk And Cost And Terms And Condition Enclosed Annexure A; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965341
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 55250
Exemption Available
Document List
17c82c1c-4744-483d-91f6-23326f0fc5c1.pdf
1787805736.pdf
1787805740.pdf
1787805743.pdf
1787805748.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

17c82c1c-4744-483d-91f6-23326f0fc5c1.pdf

pdf

1787805736.pdf

pdf

1787805740.pdf

pdf

1787805743.pdf

pdf

1787805748.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders