Railways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57217900

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes (Per Hour Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Road Mobile Crane; Mobile Crane

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
27.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
54400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes (Per Hour Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Road Mobile Crane; Mobile Crane

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217900
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes (Per Hour Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Road Mobile Crane; Mobile Crane
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965316
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2a415e83-4e30-4008-a1e1-044db2c7f95b.pdf
1787805533.pdf
1787805545.pdf
2162tender_211cbc3f-36c1-4e0b-90251787805837606_dycmeemumtn.cr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2a415e83-4e30-4008-a1e1-044db2c7f95b.pdf

pdf

1787805533.pdf

pdf

1787805545.pdf

cr

2162tender_211cbc3f-36c1-4e0b-90251787805837606_dycmeemumtn.cr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders