Defence Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57217889

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Admin

Issued by Government Departments · Khurda, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
4.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khurda → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217889
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965202
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khurda
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.07 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
646e60a1-ba75-4b44-86ac-18117bc008c6.pdf
1787804313.pdf
1787804318.pdf
RFP18CEI_edaf6a98-ab2e-4114-81b01787804677239_chilkagem4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

646e60a1-ba75-4b44-86ac-18117bc008c6.pdf

pdf

1787804313.pdf

pdf

1787804318.pdf

pdf

RFP18CEI_edaf6a98-ab2e-4114-81b01787804677239_chilkagem4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders