Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57217876

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Medical Gases In Cylinders

Issued by Government Departments · Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
24.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hathras → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6876

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Medical Gases In Cylinders

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217876
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Medical Gases In Cylinders
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963393
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hathras
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
8568e866-044e-48a8-8076-fafeefbbaac2.pdf
1787725232.pdf
1787725236.pdf
1787725237.pdf
TfGases_0ab58bc0-04de-492b-92731787725555668_ASMCBLS02.pdf
TfGases_f6216700-3851-48ea-b9891787725564406_ASMCBLS02.pdf
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8568e866-044e-48a8-8076-fafeefbbaac2.pdf

pdf

1787725232.pdf

pdf

1787725236.pdf

pdf

1787725237.pdf

pdf

TfGases_0ab58bc0-04de-492b-92731787725555668_ASMCBLS02.pdf

pdf

TfGases_f6216700-3851-48ea-b9891787725564406_ASMCBLS02.pdf

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders