Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57217779

Tender For Supplying and Spreading Brick dust (Chharu) For Preparing Oygen Park walkway In Jodhpur ward and in different ward as per requirement in South West Zone.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
29250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supplying and Spreading Brick dust (Chharu) For Preparing Oygen Park walkway In Jodhpur ward and in different ward as per requirement in South West Zone.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217779
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Supplying and Spreading Brick dust (Chharu) For Preparing Oygen Park walkway In Jodhpur ward and in different ward as per requirement in South West Zone.
Basic Detail
Tender No 7/2026-27_13
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 29250
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AMENDEMENT.pdf
b036598a14de43fd87edd58041e93e43.html
TND13SWZChharu.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AMENDEMENT.pdf

html

b036598a14de43fd87edd58041e93e43.html

pdf

TND13SWZChharu.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders