Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57217440

Tender For Turnkey Project For Upgradation Of General Surgery Medical Equipment (Part A)Sir J.J. Group Of Hospitals, Mumbai

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
40.82 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
41 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
30000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Turnkey Project For Upgradation Of General Surgery Medical Equipment (Part A)Sir J.J. Group Of Hospitals, Mumbai , Description , Turnkey Project For Upgradation Of General Surgery Medical Equipment (Part A)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Turnkey Project for Upgradation of General Surgery Medical Equipment (PART A)Sir J.J. Group of Hospitals, Mumbai
Sl. No. Item Description
1Description
2Turnkey Project for Upgradation of General Surgery Medical Equipment (PART A) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217440
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.82 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education And Research
Work Description Tender for Turnkey Project For Upgradation Of General Surgery Medical Equipment (Part A)Sir J.J. Group Of Hospitals, Mumbai , Description , Turnkey Project For Upgradation Of General Surgery Medical Equipment (Part A)
Basic Detail
Tender No E-28 (26-27) Turnkey Project for Upgradation of General Surgery Medical Equipment (PART A)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.82 Crore
Tender Fee 30000
EMD 41 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2279642.xls
d512df64-f9c3-4348-a015-eb0525fd2c57.html
E28Tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2279642.xls

html

d512df64-f9c3-4348-a015-eb0525fd2c57.html

pdf

E28Tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders