Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57217438

Tender For 20 Bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit On Turnkey Basiskarmaveer M. S. Kannamwar Government Medical College, Chandrapur

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
20 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
30000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 20 Bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit On Turnkey Basiskarmaveer M. S. Kannamwar Government Medical College, Chandrapur , Description , 20 Bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit On Turnkey Basis

BOQ

Name of Work:- 20 bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit on Turnkey BasisKarmaveer M. S. kannamwar Government Medical College, Chandrapur
Sl. No. Item Description
1Description
220 bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit on Turnkey Basis Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217438
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education And Research
Work Description Tender for 20 Bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit On Turnkey Basiskarmaveer M. S. Kannamwar Government Medical College, Chandrapur , Description , 20 Bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit On Turnkey Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No E-46 (26-27) 20 bedded Modular Neonatal Intensive Care Unit on Turnkey Basis
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Crore
Tender Fee 30000
EMD 20 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
51e91155-0f95-4895-9bf3-42794e6ef87c.html
BOQ_2279797.xls
E46Tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

51e91155-0f95-4895-9bf3-42794e6ef87c.html

xls

BOQ_2279797.xls

pdf

E46Tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders