Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57217340

Tender For Construction Of Link Road With Earth Cutting From Main Road To Ho Irshad Ahmad Mir, Showkat Ahmad Bhat, & Others At Langerpora Ward 07 At Chittay Banday B At Block Bandiporaph: Chittay Bnaday B, Block: Bandipora, Scheme: Pri, Fy 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
93000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bandipora → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Link Road With Earth Cutting From Main Road To Ho Irshad Ahmad Mir, Showkat Ahmad Bhat, & Others At Langerpora Ward 07 At Chittay Banday B At Block Bandiporaph: Chittay Bnaday B, Block: Bandipora, Scheme: Pri, Fy 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- CO LINK ROAD WITH EARTH CUTTING FROM MAIN ROAD TO HO IRSHAD AHMAD MIR, SHOWKAT AHMAD BHAT, & OTHERS AT LANGERPORA WARD 07 AT CHITTAY BANDAY B AT BLOCK BANDIPORAPH: Chittay Bnaday B, BLOCK: Bandipora, Scheme: PRI, FY 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in all kinds of soils for roadway cuttings by mechnical means upto required width and depth incl. ramming of bottom and dressing of sides and disposal of excavated earth
2Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunk and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.2.27.1 Beyond 30 cm girth upto and including 60 cm girth.
3Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal: Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material (Nallah/Quarry) spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per MORD Technical Specification Clause 408, including cost and carriage of all materials from approved source to site of work,with all leads, lifts, loading unloading and octori. (Finished work to be measured, complete)
4MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217340
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 93000
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Link Road With Earth Cutting From Main Road To Ho Irshad Ahmad Mir, Showkat Ahmad Bhat, & Others At Langerpora Ward 07 At Chittay Banday B At Block Bandiporaph: Chittay Bnaday B, Block: Bandipora, Scheme: Pri, Fy 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT77
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bandipora
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 93000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1860
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1081602.xls
fc7feff0-9ce4-4498-9ca6-860f612de2d6.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1081602.xls

html

fc7feff0-9ce4-4498-9ca6-860f612de2d6.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders